Is a great antiseptic, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory. Great for baths, oils and products used for painful muscles and joints, sprains, sports injuries and arthritic issues. Bay is stimulating and may be used in facial steams and for nail products which comes in very handy for treating nail fungus.
Helpful in shampoo and conditioner for dandruff. Bay is popular in men’s products such as aftershave, creams, oils etc. Also used in creating perfumes as well as salves and liniments for pain. May be infused into oils, tinctured or added to water baths or made into hydrosols.